2007 UCD Race Results 2007 UCD Race Results

WCCTC Team Scores

WCCTC School Scores
Place School Women's Points Men's Points Total Points WCCTC Omnium Points
1stUC Davis656 (1st)652 (2nd)1308100
2ndUC Berkeley496 (3rd)701 (1st)119790
3rdStanford595 (2nd)280 (3rd)87580
4thUC Santa Cruz140 (4th)217 (4th)35770
5thCSU Sacramento110 (5th)211 (5th)32160
6thUN Reno88 (6th)61 (6th)14950

WCCTC Results

WCCTC Women's Results
PlaceNameSchoolFinal TimePoints
1McAdler, MarisaUCD1:42:51200 points
2Howell, KateUCD1:46:09165 points
3Keenan, KatyStanford1:46:14144 points
4Shaffer, RobynUCB1:47:36129 points
5Girard-Hughs, ErinStanford1:49:02118 points
6Hunter, GraceStanford1:49:02109 points
7Graham, KarineUCD1:49:47101 points
8Anderson, RuthCSUS1:51:4094 points
9Hull, RamonaUNR1:52:0488 points
10Hayford, KimberlyUCB1:52:0883 points
11Shuman, AmandaUCSC1:54:1178 points
12Brown, AuderyStanford1:54:3674 points
13Iglesias, IlyUCB1:55:3570 points
14Kamath, PaulineUCB1:55:5966 points
15Leong, ChristianaUCB1:56:0662 points
16Mcttale, PatriciaStanford1:56:5659 points
17Bird, SaraUCD1:58:4756 points
18Parinella, KristinUCD2:00:0653 points
19Fleischfresser, JamieStanford2:00:1850 points
20McAllister, SaraUCB2:02:4248 points
21Arechiga, ValerieUCD2:03:0645 points
22Miller, TeresaUCSC2:03:1343 points
23Console Battilana, SilviaStanford2:04:0241 points
24Matthew, MarissaUCB2:04:1338 points
25Barrette, TarynUCD2:05:1736 points
26Arnold, EdithStanford2:06:0034 points
27Marshall, AliciaUCB2:07:0032 points
28Jonikas, MagdaStanford2:07:1331 points
29Yakes, BethUCD2:07:5529 points
30Backer, RebeccaUCD2:08:1327 points
31Kwong, RebeccaUCD2:09:3625 points
32Chatterton, BrittanyUCD2:10:0824 points
33Linnersund, KarinStanford2:12:3722 points
34Lodigiani, AimeeUCD2:14:0121 points
35Aihara, HitomiUCSC2:14:2619 points
36Guss, DaraUCB2:16:1818 points
37Walewijk, SophieStanford2:16:2316 points
38Kealhofer, CatherineStanford2:17:5815 points
39Rickman, JoyUCD2:19:2614 points
40Knauff, EricaCSUS2:19:3012 points
41Phillips, NatalieStanford2:19:4011 points
42Li, SamanthaUCD2:23:5210 points
43Le Cocq, CecileStanford2:25:009 points
44Mayo, MaggieUCB2:25:518 points
45Cheng, EvaUCD2:25:536 points
46Clark, SusanStanford2:27:445 points
47Benavides, TeresaCSUS2:30:024 points
48Sullivan, PatriciaUCB2:32:453 points
49Elwan, DeenaUCB2:33:362 points
50Burns, LorianneUCB2:37:551 points
WCCTC Men's Results
PlaceNameSchoolFinal TimePoints
1Sexton, Steve ("Mary")UCB1:23:23200 points
2Upshaw, DwightUCB1:25:21165 points
3Biessmann, MaxUCD1:27:21144 points
4Keel, JoshuaCSUS1:31:29129 points
5Rakestraw, KennethUCB1:32:23118 points
6Ryan, KyleUCD1:33:50109 points
7Giuliani, FrancisUCD1:34:34101 points
8Carlton, DavidUCB1:34:4094 points
9Crocker, GeorgeUCD1:35:3588 points
10Doll, DavidUCD1:35:4583 points
11Burkhardt, MarkStanford1:35:5078 points
12Barbus, JonathanUCD1:36:0274 points
13Petro, BobbyUCSC1:36:4270 points
14Czelista, JesseStanford1:37:3066 points
15Hallowell, AlexCSUS1:38:4662 points
16Crnogorac, FilipStanford1:39:1759 points
17Lee, EugeneUCSC1:40:0056 points
18Hicks, MikeUCD1:40:4453 points
19Emadzadeh, SeanUCSC1:41:0450 points
20Nguyen, HaoUCD1:41:4148 points
21Gerke, BrianUCB1:41:5845 points
22Koester, KirkUNR1:42:5843 points
23Chow, BrandonUCB1:44:1641 points
24Matthies, MartyUCB1:44:3138 points
25Deere, JesseUCD1:45:4036 points
26Huckfeldt, PeterUCD1:45:5034 points
27Zisko, JonathanUCSC1:46:2032 points
28Pesenson, IgorUCB1:47:2331 points
29Moller, LucasStanford1:48:3029 points
30Lang, JuanUCD1:49:3827 points
31Addante, RickUCD1:51:3325 points
32Sinha, DevvratUCB1:52:1624 points
33Palmer, CarlUCD1:53:3322 points
34Huang, JustinUCD1:54:2321 points
35Golden, DanielStanford1:54:2919 points
36Morozov, AlexeyUNR1:56:4718 points
37Penneys, DavidUCB1:59:5816 points
38Bhagatowala, AnkitStanford2:00:4215 points
39Mackay, DerekStanford2:02:4314 points
40Comprendio, JoshuaCSUS2:04:4312 points
41Castelaz, JimStanford2:09:3911 points
42Barreca, AlanUCD2:11:4610 points
43Holst, RainerUCSC2:16:569 points
44Digay, RobertCSUS2:18:288 points
45Huang, AndyUCD2:18:416 points
46Kulkarui, PrajwalStanford2:20:285 points
47Doyle, MatthewUCD2:23:434 points

Open Results

Open Division Rankings: Women 19 & under
PlaceNameFinal Time
1Medved, Emily2:01:44
2Wang, Regina2:06:08
3McPherson, Julie2:23:47
4Hart, Ashley2:27:12
Open Division Rankings: Men 19 & under
PlaceNameFinal Time
1Szeto, Henry1:31:31
2Castorena, Robert1:46:19
3Donnelly, Danny2:20:09
Open Division Rankings: Women 20-29
PlaceNameFinal Time
1Carmean, Vanessa1:45:31
2Lux, Sarah1:45:53
3Johnson, Sara1:49:58
4Seiler, Debbie1:51:58
5McNamara, Romany1:52:20
6Terry, Jeralyn1:55:18
7Ballas, Elissa1:55:25
8Schaefer, Christine1:57:04
9Robinson, Charmaine1:58:38
10Schwaer, Simone1:58:55
11Koch, Sarah1:59:04
12Vaillant, Nicole2:00:41
13Hoffmann, Brianna2:00:51
14Froehlich, Jesse2:02:32
15Dwyer, Katie2:06:50
16Kwong, Melissa2:07:58
17Terry, Elene2:10:38
18Blesser, Sonya2:10:51
19Sundstrom, Sarah2:11:20
20Vallet, Marie-Christine2:12:08
21Inspektor, Shana2:13:49
22Banna, Jinan2:16:26
23Antle, Katie2:16:41
24Pham, Nancy2:19:16
25Sady, Amber2:19:57
26Jones, Caroline2:22:28
27Casey, Shavawn2:23:35
28Nichols, Kelly2:25:28
29Atkins, Sarah2:26:37
30Dembski, Gabrielle2:28:30
31Broome, Sarah2:30:52
32Carpeneti, Marianna2:30:53
33Hon, Virginia2:34:28
Open Division Rankings: Men 20-29
PlaceNameFinal Time
1Mach, Paul1:30:48
2Stoner, Michael1:33:41
3Jessop, Andy1:34:32
4Friedman, Ryan1:35:10
5Schaal, Adam1:40:05
6Kellogg, Martin1:41:48
7Crockett, Matthew1:42:43
8Bohner, Del1:45:34
9Terry, Ryan1:47:09
10Weiss, Max1:49:50
11Whipple, Andrew1:51:12
12Schwartz, Joshua1:51:21
13Zee, Dong1:54:07
14Rozelle, Daniel1:56:35
15Xiang, Junyang1:59:02
16Claussen, Jan Christian1:59:12
17Rounds, Zachary1:59:14
18Kwong, Dan2:00:50
19Hughes, Kyle2:02:17
20Taylor, Keenan2:06:04
21Sady, Kevin2:09:02
22Buth, Seihe2:10:35
23Pariat, Laurent2:13:02
24Atkins, Travis2:13:43
25Lin, Dennis2:24:52
26Andersen, Joey2:48:24
Open Division Rankings: Women 30-39
PlaceNameFinal Time
1Martinez, Lisa1:56:55
2Kinney, Heather2:22:44
3Connell, Kristine2:33:44
Open Division Rankings: Men 30-39
PlaceNameFinal Time
1Ellis, Byron1:30:13
2Yeh, Sinclair1:32:27
3Warhover, James1:36:02
4Russell Webb, Eric1:36:24
5Fischbein, Scott1:37:07
6Solomon, Jeff1:37:56
7Short, Jonathan1:38:12
8Davies, Tom1:45:19
9Bunn, Matt1:46:20
10Streeter, Jeff1:49:21
11Pierce, Rick1:49:39
12Daleiden, Robert1:49:40
13Brown, Thomas1:52:54
14Rich, Michael1:53:25
15Black, Scott1:54:08
16Uchison, Robert1:54:20
17Schram, Todd1:55:16
18Dayton, Paul1:55:33
19Amaro, Mike1:56:21
20Lisi, Alessio2:03:57
21Panchal, Shyam2:05:15
22Patten, Timothy2:08:24
23Bundy, Jason2:12:07
24Johnson, Greg2:19:44
25Hughes, Chris2:41:46
Open Division Rankings: Women 40-49
PlaceNameFinal Time
1Ryan, Dana1:51:17
2Clark, Elise2:04:20
3Mallek, Tina2:06:18
4Blanchard, Valerie2:12:13
5Lippolis, Ellen2:20:30
6Ogden, Bonnie2:27:07
Open Division Rankings: Men 40-49
PlaceNameFinal Time
1Ryan, John1:34:28
2Tottle, Tim1:42:06
3Moylan, Paul1:43:45
4Middlebrook, Paul1:45:04
5Young, George1:55:57
6Pellowski, Brian2:06:01
7Kistler, Mike2:09:24
8Fathallah, Fadi2:13:33
9Woolever, Dan2:19:38
10Ogden, James2:28:59
11Lloyd, Christopher2:32:39
Open Division Rankings: Women 50-59
PlaceNameFinal Time
1Donnelly, Jill2:10:47
Open Division Rankings: Men 50-59
PlaceNameFinal Time
1Barrett, Dave1:45:18
2Barrette, Bruce1:55:08
3McDonald, Roger2:14:50
4Kim, Kiedock2:21:31
5Achimore, Alex2:28:42
6Winder, Robert2:28:49
Open Division Rankings: Men 60-69
PlaceNameFinal Time
1Glynn, Bob2:20:42